Cut & Paste Post – Fail

Check out The Lounge Link Up, this week over at Falling Face First.

The Lounge Logo

fail

/fāl/
Verb
Be unsuccessful in achieving one’s goal: “he failed in his attempt to secure election”.
Noun
A grade that is not high enough to pass an examination or test.
Synonyms
verb. miscarry – fall through
noun. failure – failing – fiasco

 

 

Today, I’m sharing  a selection of interesting images…

 

 

Tattoos

03640ecb0f641382bdcb1d15f310436c-creepy-miley-cyrus-fan

Hair

donald_trump_caterpillar_2

Family portrait

the-worst-family-portrait-in-history

Hug

olympic-swimming-fail

Sunburn

sunburn fail

School formal

pooh

Drinking

images (1)

Wedding

wedding-dock

John Stamos

gallery_main-john-stamos-food-in-teeth-04

I have no words.
Robo X

About Robomum

I blog after my kids go to sleep. It takes a while. View all posts by Robomum

9 responses to “Cut & Paste Post – Fail

Leave a reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: